A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/lib/php5/sessions/ci_session97f094fbe9585c8d8d4110cf90d26bddacd9f626): failed to open stream: No space left on device

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 156

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/cdi/application/libraries/Ion_auth.php
Line: 67
Function: library

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/cdi/application/controllers/Product.php
Line: 6
Function: __construct

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

10-100m-sfp-media Converter - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

10-100m-sfp-media Converter

PRICE: contract price
Product Description
DescriptionHigh performance Fiber Link Ethernet Extenders provide up to 120KM of Ethernet extension over single-mode fiber. The Model FS-1100 is ideal for campus networks, connecting remote LANs, and facilitating the optical last-mile connection to the metropolitan-area network (MAN) and beyond.   It provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100M auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SFP style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required! Features• Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation• Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer• With one SFP slot• Plug-and-play, easy to installation• Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount(power external)Applications• 10/100Mbps Gigabit optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting networkPerformance SpecificationsParameterSpecificationsAccess mode10/100MbpsStandardIEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX ,100Base-FX ;WavelengthMulitmode:850/1310nm; Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)DistanceCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m Fiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km) Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)PortOne RJ45 port:  For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One optical port: Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm) Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm) Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)Conversion meansMedia conversion, store-and-forward/cut-throughMAC address table1KBuffer space1MbitFlow controlFull duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressureDelayStore-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μsBER


Other products

Company Info

Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132

0.0501:0.94MB

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: rewind() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 188

Backtrace:

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: filesize(): stat failed for /var/lib/php5/sessions/ci_session97f094fbe9585c8d8d4110cf90d26bddacd9f626

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace: