A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: fopen(/var/lib/php5/sessions/ci_session0aea4c778383c1b09c428b686e4cd3e31217ce48): failed to open stream: No space left on device

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 156

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/cdi/application/libraries/Ion_auth.php
Line: 67
Function: library

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/cdi/application/controllers/Product.php
Line: 6
Function: __construct

File: /var/www/tradedeals.biz/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

1000m-media Converter - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

1000m-media Converter

PRICE: contract price
Product Description
DescriptionFM-2100 series Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections:  1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX, extending the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 80km via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber.Features• Supporting inter-conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX• Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed• Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating   system  commissioning and installation• Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets• Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets• Supporting STP to form a redundant networkApplications• 1000Mbps fast optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting networkPerformance SpecificationsParameterSpecificationsAccess mode1000Mbps Gigabit EthernetStandardIEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning TreeWavelengthMulitmode:850/1310nm; Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)DistanceCategory-5 twisted pair: 100mFiber:multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to(220m or 550m)Fiber:Single -mode 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -80km)PortOne RJ45 port:For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairsOne optical port:Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC  (50, 62.5/125μm)Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)Conversion meansMedia conversionMAC address table1KBuffer space512kbitFlow controlFull duplex: flow control;Half duplex: back pressureDelayStore-and-forward: 9.6μs; cut-through: 0.9μsBER1≤-27.080kmFM-2101-L2AT1310/R1550SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-8~-3≤-23.020kmFM-2101-L2BT1310/R1550SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-8~-3≤-23.020kmFM-2101-L4AT1310/R1550SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-3~0≤-23.040kmFM-2101-L4BT1550/R1310SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-3~0≤-23.040kmFM-2101-L6AT1490/R1550SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-3~0≤-23.060kmFM-2101-L6AT1550/R1490SCRJ-45SM,BI-DI-3~0≤-23.060kmPDF1000M-Media Converter


Other products

Company Info

Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132

0.0850:0.94MB

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: rewind() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 188

Backtrace:

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: filesize(): stat failed for /var/lib/php5/sessions/ci_session0aea4c778383c1b09c428b686e4cd3e31217ce48

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 192

Backtrace: