100base-sx Is A Version Of Fast Ethernet Over Optical Fiber - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

100base-sx Is A Version Of Fast Ethernet Over Optical Fiber

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132


Product Description
1、Product  Introduction:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiberThe IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE-SX for transmission over multi-mode fiber, 1000BASE-LXfor transmission over single-mode fiber, 100BASE-FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm near-infrared (NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of optical fiber, one for receive(RX) and the other for transmit(TX), 100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber.It uses two strands of multi-mode optical fiber for receive and transmit. Eoptolink is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber transceivers.  2、Product  Parameter:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber12345678910111213141516 3.Product  Feature:100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber· Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps· Up to 160km· Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic Interface· Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector· Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant· Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C· Compliant with SFP MSA Specification· Compliant with SFF-8472 4、 Shipping and Servicing :100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber1) Paying:2  Shipping:3) Servicing: 5、 Recommendations :100BASE-SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber1) SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design2) SFP 4G    3) DWDM SFP  4) CWDM SFP    5) Compact SFP CSFP 6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET


Other products

Join Free