10g 40km Xfp Optical Transceiver-er Dual Lc Connector And Ddm - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

10g 40km Xfp Optical Transceiver-er Dual Lc Connector And Ddm

PRICE: contract price
Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang

Product Description
Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM. Product DescriptionType:Fiber TransceiverCertification:CE, RoHS, FCCCondition:NewPackage:XFP:Data Rate:10gWave Length:1550nm:Reach Distance:40kmHS Code:85177060Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates1550nm EML TransmitterAverage Output Power: -3~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-17dBmDistance up to 40km over SMFDuplex LC Connector Interface, Hot PluggableCompliant with XFP MSABuilt-in Digital Diagnostic FunctionOperating Case Temperature Standard : 0-- +70CApplications 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet10G Fibre ChannelSONET OC-192 IR-2Other Optical Link
Other products
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price
Join Free