10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cable 10g Copper Sfp - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

10g Sfp+ Active Optical Cable 10g Copper Sfp

PRICE: contract price
Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang

Product Description
Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.Product DescriptionModel NO.:ZKTELType:Fiber Optic ConnectorsCertification:CE, RoHSCondition:NewLength:1m,2m,3m,5m,7m,10m,300mWavelength:850nmSpeed:10.3125gbps FeaturesElectrical interface compliant to SFF-8431Hot Pluggable850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiverUp to 300m on OM3 MMF Operating case temperature: 0 to 70CAll-metal housing for superior EMI performanceRoHS compliant (lead free)Applications10 Gigabit Ethernet4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDRHigh-performance computing clustersServers, switches, storage and host card adapters DescriptionSFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ Active Optical Cables' length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
Other products
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price
Join Free