10g Sfp+ Cwdm 80km - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited

10g Sfp+ Cwdm 80km

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee
Phone:
86-755-33967196


Product Description
10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver with/without CDR(PN: SPP-Cxx92-80)FEATURES ●  Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links ●  Up to 80km transmission on SMF ●  CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver ●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI ●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Specifications compliant with SFF-8472 ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector ●  Single 3.3V power supply ●  Commercial/Industrial case operating temperature range:     Commercial temp: 0°C to 70°C     Industrial temp: -40°C to 85°C ●  Without CDR or with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free ●  Low power dissipation:1)  1.4W power dissipation without CDR for Commercial temperature2)  1.6W power dissipation without CDR for Industrial temperature3)  1.5W power dissipation with CDR for Commercial temperature4)  1.7W power dissipation with CDR for Industrial temperatureAPPLICATIONS ●  10GBASE-ZR/ZW ●  SDH STM64STANDARD ●  Compliant to SFF-8431 ●  Compliant to SFF 8472 ●  RoHS CompliantWavelength selectionWavelength Clasp Color Code Wavelength Clasp Color Code 1470nmGray1550nmYellow1490nmPurple1570nmOrange1510nmBlue1590nmRed1530nmGreen1610nmBrown
Other products
Multi-fiber push on
Price: contract price
Mpo breakout cable
Price: contract price
1000base sfp port nic card
Price: contract price
10g copper nic card
Price: contract price
Join Free