10g Sfp+ Er - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Ybo

10g Sfp+ Er

PRICE: contract price
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Ybo
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee

Product Description
10G SFP+ ER10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver,Website:http://www.dwdmsfp.net, Single Mode, 40km Reach (PN: SPP-5592-ERC)Product Features ●  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ●  Compatible with RoHS ●  Single +3.3V power supply ●  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring ●  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°CApplications ●  10Gbps Optical systems ●  10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps ●  10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps ●  LTE systems ●  Other Optical linksDescriptionThe SFP+ ER transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules, supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.Optical and Electrical CharacteristicsParameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes Transmitter Centre Wavelengthλc153015501565nmSide-Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30-dBAverage Output PowerPout-1+2dBm1Extinction RatioER6.0dBData Input Swing DifferentialVIN180850mV2Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110ΩTX DisableDisable2.0VccVEnable00.8VTX FaultFault2.0VccVNormal00.8VReceiver Centre Wavelengthλc12601600nmReceiver Sensitivity-15.5dBm3Receiver Overload0.5dBm3LOS De-AssertLOSD-17dBmLOS AssertLOSA-28dBmLOS Hysteresis0.54dBData Output Swing DifferentialVout300900mV4LOSHigh2.0VccVLow0.8VNotes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12. 4. Internally AC-coupled.Ordering information for 10G SFP+ ER Part Number Product Description SPP-5592-ERC1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 40km,  0°C~+70°C, with DDMRegular Product name/part number10Gbase SFP+ ERSFP-10G-ERJ9153A
Other products
Bandpass filter device
Price: contract price
Qsfp+ ir4
Price: contract price
10g sfp+ er
Price: contract price
10g sfp+ bidi 10km
Price: contract price
Join Free