10g Xenpak Dwdm 80km - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Ybo

10g Xenpak Dwdm 80km

PRICE: contract price
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Ybo
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee

Product Description
10G XENPAK DWDM 80KM 10 Gigabit DWDM XENPAK 80km Transceiver (PN: SK-Dxx92-80)Features ●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ●  Cooled DWDM EML Laser ●  Hot Z-Pluggable ●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle ●  MDIO, DOM Support ●  APD Photo-detector ●  Power dissipation < 4W ●  Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0 ●  Mechanical Footprint: 4.76" L x 1.42" W x 0.46" H ●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application ●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °CReference ●  IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ZR, XENPAK MSA Release3.0General Information10G XENPAK DWDM 80KM transceiver (PN: SK-Dxx92-80) is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. TheOEXK-Dxx10G-80is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR), using a cooled DWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae.Optical Characteristics  Table1. Optical CharacteristicsNo. Parameters Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit NOTE 1Center Wavelength  (BOL)λcλc -25λcλc +25pm 2Center Wavelength  (EOL)λcλc -100λcλc +100pm 3Signaling speed -10.3125-Gbit/s 4Signaling speed variation from nominal -100-+100ppm 5Optical Output PowerPout0-+5dBm 6Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dB 7Extinction RatioER9.0--dB 8Off Transmit PowerPoff---30dBm 9Receiver SensitivityRsen- -24dBm 10Receiver OverloadRsat-6--dBm 11Receiver Return LossRL12--dB  Ordering Information for 10G XENPAK DWDM 80KM Part Number Description SK-Dxx92-8010Gb/s DWDM XENPAK 80km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°CC-band λc Wavelength Guide Pin Descriptions ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength 17191.71563.8640194.01545.3218191.81563.0541194.11544.5319191.91562.2342194.21543.7320192.01561.4243194.31542.9421192.11560.6144194.41542.1422192.21559.7945194.51541.3523192.31558.9846194.61540.5624192.41558.1747194.71539.7725192.51557.3648194.81538.9826192.61556.5549194.91538.1927192.71555.7550195.01537.4028192.81554.9451195.11536.6129192.91554.1352195.21535.8230193.01553.3353195.31535.0431193.11552.5254195.41534.2532193.21551.7255195.51533.4733193.31550.9256195.61532.6834193.41550.1257195.71531.9035193.51549.3258195.81531.1236193.61548.5159195.91530.3337193.71547.7260196.01529.5538193.81546.9261196.11528.7739193.91546.12
Other products
Bandpass filter device
Price: contract price
Qsfp+ ir4
Price: contract price
10g sfp+ er
Price: contract price
10g sfp+ bidi 10km
Price: contract price
Join Free