10g Xfp Er - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited

10g Xfp Er

PRICE: contract price
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee

Product Description
10G XFP ER10Gbps XFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 40km Reach(PN:SX-5592-ERC)Product Features ●  Supports 8.0Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose ●  Maximum link length of 40km with SMF ●  1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode ●  XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ●  No reference clock required ●  Single +3.3V power supply ●  Power dissipation < 3.5W ●  Compatible with RoHS ●  Temperature range: 0 to +70°CApplications ●  SONET OC-192 & SDH STM-64 at 9.953Gbps ●  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet ●  10G Fiber Channel ●  10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps ●  OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps ●  Other optical links, up to 11.1GbpsOptical and Electrical CharacteristicsParameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes Transmitter Centre Wavelengthλc153015501565nmSide-Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dBAverage Output PowerPout-1+2dBm1Extinction RatioER8.2dBData Input Swing DifferentialVIN180950mV2Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110ΩTX DisableDisable2.0VccVEnable00.8VReceiver Centre Wavelengthλc12601600nmReceiver Sensitivity-16dBm3Receiver Overload0.5dBm3LOS De-AssertLOSD-17dBmLOS AssertLOSA-26dBmLOS Hysteresis0.54dBData Output Swing DifferentialVout400600800mV2LOSHigh2.0VccVLow0.8VNotes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF.2. Internally AC-coupled.3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @9953Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.Ordering information Part Number Product Description SX-5592-ERC8.0~11.1Gbps 1550nm SMF 40km, 0°C ~ +70°C
Other products
Multi-fiber push on
Price: contract price
Mpo breakout cable
Price: contract price
1000base sfp port nic card
Price: contract price
10g copper nic card
Price: contract price
Join Free