10g Xfp Module Transceiver China Supplier - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

10g Xfp Module Transceiver China Supplier

PRICE: contract price
Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang

Product Description
Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.Product DescriptionXFP, short for 10-Gigabit Form-factor Pluggable, is a kind of optical transceiver module specified for 8Gbps/10Gbps Fibre Channel and 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. XFP modules are hot-swappable and protocol-independent. They typically operate at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, synchronous optical networking (SONET) at OC-192 rates, synchronous optical networking STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. They can operate over a single wavelength or use dense wavelength-division multiplexing techniques. They include digital diagnostics that provide management that were added to the SFF-8472 standard. XFP modules use an LC fiber connector type to achieve high density. The XFP specification was developed by the XFP Multi Source Agreement Group.We manufactures and supplies a complete range of XFP transceiver modules which can be Customized, include CWDM, DWDM, BiDi, single fiber types. All of our XFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested. And we also accept OEM orders, you can print your logo on the XPF module label.If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us, we have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.Features:Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit ratesTransmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF850nm VCESL TransmitterLC duplex connectorHot-pluggable XFP footprintLow power consumption 1.5W(typ.)Laser Class 1 compliantRoHS CompliantFully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SRCompliance to Fiber ChannelOperating Case Temperature Standard:0--70C
Other products
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price
Join Free