10gbps Sfp+bidi optical Transceiver the Bi-directional Small Form-factor Pluggable  used In Optical - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd

10gbps Sfp+bidi optical Transceiver the Bi-directional Small Form-factor Pluggable  used In Optical

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
jessica wang
Phone:
86-075-523213792


Product Description

10Gbps SFP+BIDI Optical Transceiver      

The Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable  is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. This Product TX and RX has two different wavelength and Must be pairs.

Features:

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps;

A:1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver ,B:1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver;

Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface ;

Duplex LC Connector Interface;

Hot Pluggable;Power Dissipation < 1.5 W;

Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA;

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW;

Compliant with RoHS;

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Application:                           

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps ;10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps;Other optical links

jessica Wang

Oversea  Sales

Opelink Technology Co, Ltd.

Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Specialized in passive & active fiber optic components and equipment

FTTH/CATV/ OPTICAL TEST/  LAN SOLUTION

 

Reach me by

E-mail: Jessica@opelink.com

skype: jessica_11516

What's up: +00 86 182 7167 3630

facebook: jessica-wang

Mobile:182-7167-3630

TEL:0755-23213792

FAX:0755-29415475

 

http://www.opelink.com

Other products
Sc fast connector
Price: contract price
Ribbon patchcord
Price: contract price
Join Free