155mbps Cwdm Sfp Optical Transceiver - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd

155mbps Cwdm Sfp Optical Transceiver

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
jessica wang
Phone:
86-075-523213792


Product Description

155Mbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

    

Features:

Up to 155Mbps data-rate;

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ;

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration ;

Compliant with RoHS;

+3.3V single power supply;

Operating case temperature range of  0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial);

 

 

Application:                           

SDH STM-1 ,SONET OC-3;

WDM Fast Ethernet  links;

Other optical transmission systems;

 

 

Description:

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and Long transmission distance with SMF;

The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements;

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

 

 

Regulatory Compliance:

Feature

Performance

MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7

Electromagnetic Interference(EMI)

Compatible with standards

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

 

Wavelength

Optical Power

Laser Type

DDM

1270~1610nm

-5~0dBm

DFB+PIN

YES

1270~1610nm

-5~0dBm

DFB+PIN

NO

1270~1610nm

-5~0dBm

DFB+PIN

YES

1270~1610nm

-5~0dBm

DFB+PIN

NO

jessica Wang
Oversea  Sales
 
Opelink Technology Co, Ltd.
Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China
Specialized in passive & active fiber optic components and equipment
FTTH/CATV/ OPTICAL TEST/  LAN SOLUTION
Reach me by
E-mail: Jessica@opelink.com
skype: jessica_11516
What's up: +00 86 182 7167 3630
facebook: jessica-wang
Mobile:182-7167-3630
TEL:0755-23213792
FAX:0755-29415475
http://www.opelink.com


Other products
Sc fast connector
Price: contract price
Ribbon patchcord
Price: contract price

Join Free