1ge Port 1 Pon Onu Gepon - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

1ge Port 1 Pon Onu Gepon

PRICE: contract price
Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang

Product Description
Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.Product DescriptionModel NO.:Type:Fiber Optic SensorsCertification:CE, ISO, RoHS, GSCondition:NewBrand Name:ZKTELModel Number:ZD-801Maximum Splitting Ratio:1:64Upstream Pon Interface:1 Epon Interface, Sc Single-Mode/Single-Fibre, SymWavelength:Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical Interface:Sc ConnectorDownstream LAN Interface:1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Adaptive Ethernet InterfaceIndicators:4 Indicators, for Status of Power Supply, Pon PortPower Consumption:5WPower Switch:1  Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical interfaceSC connectorDownstream LAN interface1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectorsIndicators4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptorPower switch1Power consumption5WOperating conditionOperating temp: 0-70COperating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Other products
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price
Join Free