1x2l Mechanical Optical Switch - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

1x2l Mechanical Optical Switch

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132


Product Description
Description1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm,Website:http://www.sopofiber.com, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance.  The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.Features• Unmatched Low Cost• Low insertion Loss• High Channel Isolation• High Stability, High Reliability• Epoxy-free on Optical Path• Latching and Non-latchingApplications• Optical Network• Protection/Restoration• Optical Singnal Routing• Configurable Optical Add/Drop• Transmitter and receiver protection• Network Test SystemPerformance SpecificationsParameterFY-1×2LWavelength Rangenm8501260~1650Operating Wavelengthnm8501310/1490/1550/1625/1650Insertion LossdBTyp:0.8  Max:1.2Typ:0.5  Max:0.8Return LossdBMM≥30   SM≥50CrosstalkdBMM≥35   SM≥55PDLdB≤0.05WDLdB≤0.25TDLdB≤0.25RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02Power SupplyV3.0  or  5.0LifetimeTimes≥107Switch Timems≤8Transmission PowermW≤500Operating Temperature℃-20~+70Storage Temperature℃-40~+85Dimensionmm(L)22.0×(W)12×(H)10.5(±0.2)Specification may change without notice.Above specification are for device without connector.PinsTypePinElectric DriveStatus Sensor1×2channel156102-33-47-88-9LatchingP1-P2V+GND----OpenCloseCloseOpenP1-P3----GNDV+CloseOpenOpenCloseNon-latchingP1-P2V+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpenP1-P3--------CloseOpenOpenCloseOptical RouteSpecificationsVoltageCurrentResistance5V   latching4.5~5.536~44mA125Ω5V   non-latching4.5~5.526~32mA175Ω3V   latching2.7~3.354~66mA50Ω3V   non-latching2.7~3.339~47mA70ΩOrdering InformationXXXXXXXXXXXModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnectorS=SM M=MM85=850nm 13=1310nm 14=1490nm 15=1550nm 62=1625nm 65=1650nm 13/15=1310/1550nm X=Others3=3V 5=5VL=Latching N=Non- Latching5=50/125 6=62.5/125 9=9/125 X=Others25=250um 90=900um 20=2.0mm 30=3.0mm X=Others1=1m 2=1.5m X=Others0=None 1=FC/PC 2=FC/APC 3=SC/PC 4=SC/APC 5=ST/PC 6=ST/APC 7=LC/PC 8=LC/APC X=OthersPDF1x2L Mechanical Optical Switch


Other products

Join Free