1x4 Sc Upc Connectorized Plc Splitter In Abs Box - Jiangsu Tianxing Optoelectronics Technology Co.ltd

1x4 Sc Upc Connectorized Plc Splitter In Abs Box

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Jiangsu Tianxing Optoelectronics Technology Co.ltd
Contact Person:
Xinmeng Wang
Phone:
86-0511-83565358


Product Description
If you are planning to wholesale and buy cheap and durable China supplier 1x4 sc upc connectorized plc splitter in abs box products in stock, and looking for products free sample and 1x4 sc upc connectorized plc splitter in abs box equipment from professional China 1x4 sc upc connectorized plc splitter in abs box manufacturers and suppliers and factory, please feel free to contact Tianxing Optoelectronics Technology.PLC Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an equal split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.This PLC splitter is 1x4, with 1 input fiber and 4 output fibers, and is packed in ABS box. It uses G657A1 single mode fiber with 2.0mm PVC jacket, and terminated by SC/UPC connectors. Anyway, the connectors are available with your choice, such as SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, and FC/APC and so on.Product Information:Place of Origin: Jiangsu, ChinaFiber Type: G657A1 or G652DFiber Length: >1.5M or customizedInsertion Loss: 7.4dbBox Size: 100x80x10mm ABSDelivery: Free samples, and fast delivery. According to the quantity, we make the delivery within 3-10 working days, and if you are urgent for the products, just let me know, and we will try to ahead the delivery date.Technical Data:Fiber optic PLC splitter technical specificationswavelength(nm)1260-1650parameters1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128insertion loss   (dB)≤4.1≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.1≤20.4≤23.7PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5Uniformity (dB)≤0.8≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0return loss (dB)≥50directivity (dB)≥55temperature range (°C)-40~+75storage temperature (°C)-40~+85NOTE: 1. The data only apply in equal split ratio PLC splitters.2. The data is for connectorized PLC splitter,, insertion loss for unconnectorized PLC splitters will reduce by 0.2dB.Packing:1x2 PLC Splitters: 4pcs per inner box, box size: 29*20.5*4cm1x4 PLC Splitters: 2pcs per inner box, box size: 29*20.5*4cm1x8 PLC Splitters: 2pcs per inner box, box size: 29*20.5*4cm1x16 PLC Splitters: 2pcs per inner box, box size: 29*20.5*4cm1x32 PLC Splitters: 1pcs per inner box, box size: 31.5*28*5cm


Other products

Join Free