3-o-ethyl Ascorbyl Ether - Greaf

3-o-ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Greaf
Contact Person:
Marvin Zhang
Phone:
86-21-34556071


Product Description
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether is a stable Vitamin C(ascorbic acid) derivative. It solves the instability of Vitamin C and has good solubility in both water and solvents. Now it has been one of the optimal choices for cosmetics as an whitening agent, antioxidant, anti-wrinkle agent and anti-inflammatory agent. Chemical Information of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether: Trade Name: GwhiteTM VCE INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS No.: 864004-04-8 Molecular Formula: C8H12O6 Molecular Weight: 204.18 Structural Formula: Specifications of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether: Appearance: White to off-white, crystalline particle Odor: Slight characteristic odor Clarity and color: Clear and colorless pH: 3.0 - 4.5 Melting point: 112 - 115 °C Loss on drying: ≤ 1.0 % Residue of ignition: ≤ 0.1 % Purity (HPLC): ≥ 99.5 % Hg: < 1 mg/kg As: < 2 mg/kg Pb: < 5 mg/kg Total bacteria: < 100 CFU/g Yeast and mold: < 10 CFU/g Packages of 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether: 10.0kg(10 aluminum foil bags)/carton.
Other products
Dendrobium candidum extract
Price: contract price
Biosaccharide gum-1
Price: contract price
Ganoderma lucidum extract
Price: contract price
Fomes officinalis extract
Price: contract price
Join Free