4 Port Rj45 + 1 Port Sc Enhanced Fiber Switch (sw0401sc) - Chinasky Electronics Co.,ltd Jm

4 Port Rj45 + 1 Port Sc Enhanced Fiber Switch (sw0401sc)

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Chinasky Electronics Co.,ltd Jm
Contact Person:
SylviaWang SylviaWang
Phone:
86-0086-85854305


Product Description
4 Port Rj45 + 1 Port SC Enhanced Fiber Switch(SW0401SC)Description: SW0401SC is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.  Features:4FE+1SC.Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.SC-ST 20KM.Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.Auto MDI/MDIX.Upstream port lightning protection.Store-and-forward.All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.Zero QFD, self-adaption.Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis. Specifications:ModelSW0401SCElectric Port100M Rj454100M SC1   FunctionExchangeMechanismStore-and-forwardExchange Capacity1GMAC 1K  EnvironmentalWorking Temperature:0ºC~40ºCStorage temperature :-40ºC~70ºCWorking Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensingStorage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensingpowerDC 12V 1A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ  Network protocolIEEE 802.3XIEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T XIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3x Flow controlDefaultModeCommon switch MatchVLAN isolation  SpeedEthernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplexFast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex  Network Media10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 25KMPhysical SpecificationsProduct Size:132mm*88mm*31mm(L*W*H)package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)0.5kg
Other products
Join Free