Beta-glucan - Greaf


PRICE: contract price
Contact Person:
Marvin Zhang

Product Description
Beta-glucan manufactured by us is for cosmetics use only. It is a water-soluble beta(1-3, 1-6)-glucan fermented from Schizophyllum commune. It is usually used as anti-irritant agent, soothing agent, moisturizing agent, anti-wrinkle agent and anti-ageing agent. Chemical Information of Beta-glucan: Trade Name: GioactiveTM SPG INCI Name: Beta-glucan CAS No.: 160872-27-5 Molecular Formula: [C6H12O6]n Molecular Weight: About 1,200,000 Specifications of Beta-glucan: Appearance Colorless, transparent, viscous liquid Odor Slight characteristic odor pH 5.0 - 7.0 Polysaccharide ≥ 1.0 % Hg < 1 mg/kg As < 2 mg/kg Pb < 5 mg/kg Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml Package of Beta-glucan: 10.0 kg/plastic drum; 25.0 kg/plastic drum.
Other products
Dendrobium candidum extract
Price: contract price
Biosaccharide gum-1
Price: contract price
Ganoderma lucidum extract
Price: contract price
Fomes officinalis extract
Price: contract price
Join Free