Bivalirudin Cas 128270-60-0 For Inhibiting Thrombin-mediated Platelet Activation  (jerryzhang001@ch - Nanjing Bangnuo Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Bivalirudin Cas 128270-60-0 For Inhibiting Thrombin-mediated Platelet Activation  (jerryzhang001@ch

PRICE: 5 USD
Company:
Nanjing Bangnuo Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Contact Person:
Jerry Zhang
Phone:
86-25-52198306


Product Description

Safe and Supre Pure Polypeptide Hormones Bivalirudin CAS 128270-60-0 For Inhibiting Thrombin-mediated Platelet Activation

 

  1. Quick Detail:

 

 Bivalirudin

Alias: Bivalirudin Trifluoroacetate

CAS No.: 128270-60-0

Grade: Pharmceutical Grade

Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

Brand Name:  NJBNSteroid   

Lead time:within 24 hours upon receipt of payment

Delivery time:4-6 working days

Storage:a cool(2~8 ℃) & dry place protected from light, keep package close when not in use.

Usage : Bivalirudin is a specific and reversible direct thrombin inhibitor (DTI).

 

  1. Application:

 

US (United States) Indications:

  1. Bivalirudin is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients with unstable angina undergoing percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty (PTCA).
  2. Bivalirudin with provisional use of glycoprotein IIb/IIIa inhibitor (GPI) is indicated for use as an anticoagulant in patients undergoing percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI).
  3. Bivalirudin is indicated for patients with, or at risk of HIT/HITTS undergoing PCI.
  4. Bivalirudin is intended for use with aspirin and has been studied only in patients receiving concomitant aspirin

EU (European) indications:

  1. Percutaneous Coronary Intervention (PCI), including patients with ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction (STEMI) undergoing primary PCI.
  2. Bivalirudin is also indicated for the treatment of adult patients with unstable angina/non-ST segment elevation myocardial infarction (UA/NSTEMI) planned for urgent or early intervention.
  3. Bivalirudin should be administered with aspirin and clopidogrel.

 

Other products
Join Free