Blockless 1x64 Plc Splitter - Zg Technology (shen Zhen) Limited Bp

Blockless 1x64 Plc Splitter

PRICE: contract price
Zg Technology (shen Zhen) Limited Bp
Contact Person:
youhua Sun

Product Description
Blockless 1X64 PLC SplitterProducts Overview:ZG Tech's Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.Features:Low Insertion Loss and High UniformLow Polarization Dependent LossExcellent Environmental StabilityExcellent Mechanical StabilityTelcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209Applications:Fiber to The Point (FTTH)Fiber to The Home (FTTH)Passive Optical Networks (PON)Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)Local Area Networks (LAN)Cable Television Networks (CATV)Test EquipmentPerformance Specifications:Type 1x32 Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650Insertion loss (dB)Typical20.2Maximum20.4Uniformity (dB)Maximum2.0Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Maximum0.2Return loss (dB)Minimum≥50Directivity (dB)Minimum≥55Operating temperature (℃)-20 to75Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or the customer requireOptical fiber length (m)1.0 or customizeRemarks:1.All measurements at room temperature.2.Specification exclude connector loss. 3.The Insertion Loss, if with connector, PC/UPC will be 0.2dB higher; APC connector will be 0.3dB higher.4.Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.Stainless Steel Tube Package Drawing:Stainless Steel Tube Package Dimensions:PLC Type1x32SS tube1      (mm)4x12x60SS tube2      (mm)8x405x100Packing Detail: Method 1:50pcs was fasten on the pearl cotton (size : 0.5X25X25CM), and two pieces pearl cotton will be packed into a small paper box (size:27x25x6.5CM), total 150pcs/per box. This method suitable for the PLC splitter without connector. Then they will be packed into a master carton. It's can save the packing volume and shipping cost. As following pictures: Packing Detail: Company Information: Payment & Shipping information:
Other products
Join Free