Cctv Security System 24 Ports Poe Switch With Built-in Power (poe2402sfp-3) - Chinasky Electronics Co.,ltd

Cctv Security System 24 Ports Poe Switch With Built-in Power (poe2402sfp-3)

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Chinasky Electronics Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
SylviaWang SylviaWang
Phone:
86-0086-85854305


Product Description
POE2402SFP-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission. Main Features◆ 24GE POE+2SFP, with different module, can up to 100KM.◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、802.3X、802.3z.◆ 500M CPU, 52G bus.◆ Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.◆ Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.◆ Upstream port lightning protection.◆ MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.◆ Store-and-forward.◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.◆ Zero QFD, self-adaption.◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis. Specifications:‍Model:‍POE2402SFP-3Electric Port:1000M POE:24SFP:2Function:Exchange Mechanism:Store-and-forwardExchange Capacity:52GMAC:8KEnvironmental:Working Temperature:0℃~40℃Storage Temperature:-40℃~70℃Working Humidity:10%~90% RH non-condensingStorage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensingPOE:IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300WPower:AC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5ANetwork protocol:IEEE 802.3XIEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T XIEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-TGIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X GIEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at IEEE 802.3x Flow controlIEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operationDefault Mode:Common switch Match:VLAN isolation Speed:Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplexFast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplexGigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplexNetwork Media:10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)Physical Specifications:Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)4.4Kg
Other products
Join Free