Cwdm Sfp+ 10g Sfp 80km Zr Ddm 0~70c Lc - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

Cwdm Sfp+ 10g Sfp 80km Zr Ddm 0~70c Lc

PRICE: contract price
Product Description
ZKTel's CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.Features:• Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links• 10Gb Ethernet• 2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel compliance• Complaint to SFP+ MSA• Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE• Maximum Link Length of 70 km at 10.3125Gb/s• Uncooled 18-λ CWDM DFB/cooled EML LD: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm• Power Budget up to 23 dB• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA• Single +3.3 V Power Supply• RoHS 6 Compliant• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 CompliantApplication:• 10G BASE Ethernet, Fiber Channel• High-speed Storage Area Networks, SAN Fiber Channel• Computer Cluster Cross-connect• Custom High-speed Data Pipes.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}PackagePart No.Data Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsPower BudgetConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationSFP+ZD7H309-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1270~1330nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCSFP+ZD7H309-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1470~1610nmDFB/PIN10dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCSFP+ZD7H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1270~1330nmDFB/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCSFP+ZD7H409-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1470~1610nmEML/PIN14dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCSFP+ZD7I809-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1270~1330nmDFB/APD23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFCSFP+ZD7I809-DCLxx9.95~11.1GCWDM 1470~1610nmEML/APD23dBLC0~70DEthernet,10GFC


Other products
Qsfp+
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price

Company Info

Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang
Phone:
86-0575-88035326

0.0137:0.94MB