Duplex Fiber Patch Cord - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Mx

Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited Mx
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee
Phone:
86-755-33967196


Product Description
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords62.5/50 125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables are available with ST SC LC connectorsAlso known as: fiber optic patch cable, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST SC LC fiber cord, multi-mode fibre jumper cableFeatures & ApplicationFeatures and Applications: Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.●  62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.●  Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.●  50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables. ●  Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding. ●  Available connectors: ST, SC and LC. ●  Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters. ●  Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation. ●  Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precisio


Other products
Duplex fiber patch cord
Price: contract price
10g xfp bidi 40km
Price: contract price
10g sfp+ bidi 60km
Price: contract price
10g xenpak dwdm 40km
Price: contract price

Join Free