Dwdm 80km Xfp Zr - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

Dwdm 80km Xfp Zr

PRICE: contract price
Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang

Product Description
Basic InfoShaoxing ZKTel Equipment Company strives to be the leader in China and Internationally Excellent on Optical Communication Area.Established in 2009, ZKTel is an optical communication products provider,owning our own team of R&D, production and sales. ZKTel provides products like optical components(TOSA/ROSA/BOSA and Optical Quick connectors), also provides the optical transceivers(EPON,GPON,1X9,SFP,SFP+,XFP,QSFP+,CFP,DAC and AOC etc), which mainly be used in the building of fields like WAN,MAN,FTTx,SAN,Security, Video monitor and so on.ZKTel could offer series of solutions to Optical Communication Systems Manufactures,Security Equipment and Wireless Communications. ZKTel owns proprietary intellectual property rights, business on OEM and ODM.Product DescriptionModel NO.:DWDM-XFPUsage:ComputerType:WiredSupport Network:EthernetInformation content:DataCertification:CE, RoHSApplication:DWDM MetroTrademark: ZKTEL|OEMOrigin:China, Shaoxing XFP DWDM 1560.61nm~ 1530.33nm 80km is DWDM XFP optical transceiver modules. DWDM-80KM-XFP is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable XFP transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-DWDM, SONET OC-192 L2, SDH STM S-64 L2. It is suitable for Single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet/FC/ SONET SDH. DWDM is Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing. DWDM CWDM and WDM Transceiver Module are all based on the same concept of using multiplexing wavelengths on single fiber, but differ in the spacing of the wavelengths. DWDM MSA standard wavelength spacing is 0.8nm, for exp. By C Band MSA, there are 39 DWDM channels from 1560.61nm~ 1530.33nm. Tinout supplies DWDM SFP+ XFP modules for upto 80km fiber transmitting. ZKTel is your reliable supplier of XFP DWDM 1530.33nm 80km transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of XFP DWDM 1530.33nm 80km transceivers. All of our XFP DWDM 1530.33nm 80km transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XFP DWDM 1530.33nm 80km transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem. If you have any question about XFP DWDM 1530.33nm 80km transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Other products
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price
Join Free