Fixed Flange Lc/upc Fiber Optic Attenuator - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

Fixed Flange Lc/upc Fiber Optic Attenuator

PRICE: contract price
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu

Product Description
DescriptionFixed Flange LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1~20dB optionalFixed Attenuators are used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 20dB.Key Features• Bellcore Compliant• Wavelength Independent• Durability & Simple and Reliable StructureSpecifications• Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm• MM: 850nm, 1300nm• Return loss: More than 55dB (UPC)• Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1~10) +/-1.0(11~30)• Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB• Max. Optical Input Power: 200mW• Operating Temp Range: -40~80°C
Other products
Join Free