Gpon Olt Transceiver - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

Gpon Olt Transceiver

PRICE: contract price
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu

Product Description
DescriptionGPON OLT Transceiver FGTx-49313x-x2CD is a high performance module with SFP package supports typically Asymetric Data Rate 2.488Gbps Tx, 1.244Gbps Rx for GPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed for single mode fiber and used in the optical network terminal for ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+ or ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+. SC rececptacle.Features• Bi-Directional SFP Single Mode Transceiver • Hot-pluggable and SC Receptacle on SMF • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 • Compliant with SFP MSA and RoHS• Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 V9.4 • Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.• Burst mode received signal strength indication output• Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE • 1490 nm Continuous Mode Transmitter with DFB Laser• 1310 nm  Burst Mode  Receiver  with APD-TIA• Maximal reach 20km• Operating case temperature:standard:0 to to 70°CApplications• GPON OLT for P2MP applications • Access Network  • Fiber to Home, Curb,OfficeOrdering Information:Part No.Data RateSuitable NetworkApplicationWavelengthOutput Power(dBm)ReceiverSensitivity(dBm)DDMIFGTP-493153S-B2CD2.5G/1.25GClass B+T1490 DFB R1310 APD1.5~5<-28YFGUP-493153S-C2CD2.5G/1.25GClass C+T1490 DFB R1310 APD1.5~5<-28Y
Other products
Join Free