Lc Male To St Female Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter - Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Lc Male To St Female Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
yanping guo
Phone:
86-755-66839262


Product Description
LC/UPC (male) to ST/UPC (female) Simplex Fiber Hybrid Adapter The male-to-female fiber optic adapters inexpensively adapt connector interfaces to new equipment, upgrade distribution panels and eliminate the need to re-terminate cable assemblies. 1.Features Low insertion loss High corrosion resistance High interface performance High return loss Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS standard Easy to handle  Environmentally stable 2.Applications Telecom network Ethernet network Optical communication equipment 3.Specifications      ITEMPARAMETERSingle-Mode(SM)Multi-Mode(MM)Insertion Loss≤0.3dBDurability (500 Mating)0.2dB Max.Operating Temperature-40℃~+75℃Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃Remark: ST Female to LC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select singlemode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.


Other products

Join Free