Liquorice Root Extract
Liquorice Root Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics use only. It is an solution of Glabridin which is extracted form Liquorice Root. It has effective and quick whitening property.
Chemical Information of Liquorice Root Extract:
Trade Name: GwhiteTM PT40 Oil
INCI Name: Liquorice Root Extract
Main Active Component: Glabridin
CAS No.: 59870-68-7
Molecular Formula: C20H20O4
Molecular Weight: 324.36
Specifications of Liquorice Root Extract:
Appearance Brown yellow to brown red,transparent liquid.
Odor Slight characteristic odor
Glabridin Purity (HPLC) .≥0.40%
Solubility(5.0%) Dissolved in Propylene Glycol,Butylene Glycol
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Package of Liquorice Root Extract:
10.0kg(10 aluminum plastic bottles)/carton.