Lutein 10% Os/oil - Xi'an Healthful Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Lutein 10% Os/oil

PRICE: contract price
Xi'an Healthful Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Aaron Wang

Product Description
Are you going to wholesale lutein 10% os/oil from a professional lutein 10% os/oil producer and supplier? it is one of the well-known lutein 10% os/oil manufacturers in China, welcome to contact our factory.lutein oil 5%-10%,factory wholesale lutein Essentia oil  1.100% Pure Natural2.High Quality Essential oil3.Stable Supplier4.QS CertificationEssential oil can be used in incense, massage and physical therapy products. There are two kinds: one is compound essential oil; the other is 100% pure essential oil. It can make people feel relaxed both in body and mind, so it can keep people from disease and aging. Lutein oil also known as plant progesterone,is a natural pigment widely present in the banana ,kiwi,corn and marigold. Lutein Ester is a kind of  carotenoid . Lutein oil have very complex structures,currently can not be synthesized by manual . Lutein Ester can be only extract  from plants. Lutein Ester after extract  has very important application in the field of food and health.Because the human body can not produce lutein.So we can only In food intake or additional supplementary,so more and more attention has been paid.  Lutein Ester can protect eyesight,it is a good food colorant,can regulate blood lipids,has the role of blockage of the arteries,and can fight cancer. Product NameLutein OilLatin NameTagetes ErectaPart of usedFlowerActive ingredientLuteinSpecs Available5%-98% Lutein oilSupplierHSF BiotechAppearanceOrange yellow powderCAS NO.127-40-2Molecular Weight568.88Molecular FormulaC40H56O2Main Function1. Lutein oil supports the eye health; 2. Lutein oil have the usage of anti-tumor;3.  Lutein oil helps maintain healthy cholesterol levels;4. Lutein oil will help maintain a healthy cardiovascular system.Application1.Applied in food field, Lutein oil is mainly used as a natural colorant or pigment;2.Applied in cosmetics,  Lutein oil will provide supplemental antioxidant capacity to the skin. Marigold is an annual herb. Origin in Mexico, currently in China's Heilongjiang, Jilin, Inner Mongolia, Shanxi, Yunnan and other places have large-scale cultivation. We produce all raw materials used in marigold planting base from Yunnan. Endemic soil and light conditions, making Marigold with fast growth, long flowering period, high yield and good quality, ensure a steady supply of raw materials, production of high yield, low production costs. The Usage of Lutein oil: Lutein oil is a natural part of human diet when fruits and vegetables are consumed. For individuals lacking sufficient lutein intake, lutein-fortified foods are available, or in the case of elderly people with a poorly absorbing digestive system, a sublingual spray is available. As early as 1996, lutein powder has been incorporated into dietary supplements. While no recommended daily allowance currently exists for lutein as for other nutrients, positive effects have been seen at dietary intake levels of 6–10 mg/day. Lutein, a potent antioxidant, is used to prevent severe visual loss in patients with early age-related macular degeneration (AMD), but its effect on I/R insult is unclear. Lutein oil is also used as a food colouring agent and nutrient supplement (food additive) in a wide range of baked goods and baking mixes, beverages and beverage bases, breakfast cereals, chewing gum, dairy product analogs, egg products, fats and oils, frozen dairy desserts and mixes, gravies and sauces, soft and hard candy, infant and toddler foods, milk products, processed fruits and fruit juices, soups and soup mixes in levels ranging from 2 to 330 mg/kg.
Other products
Lutein 10% os/oil
Price: contract price
Lutein 5%/10% cws-tab
Price: contract price
Lutein 5% cws beadlet
Price: contract price
Lutein 1% cws beadlet
Price: contract price
Join Free