Media Converter 1000base-fx To 10/100/1000base-tx For Tv Broadcasting System Multimedia Educatio - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd

Media Converter 1000base-fx To 10/100/1000base-tx For Tv Broadcasting System Multimedia Educatio

PRICE: contract price
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
jessica wang

Product Description


Media Converter

1000Base-Fx to 10/100/1000Base-Tx


Supporting mutual signal conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and1000Base-SX/LX

Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation

Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation

Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets

Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network

Supporting multiple types of fiber ports

FCC Class A & CE approved



Expressway monitoring system

Intelligence transportation system (ITS)

Security system

Toll booth surveillance system

TV broadcasting system

Multimedia Education / Distance Education



10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter uses the switching technology to

Conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab.

It supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.

It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signal

and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper

wires to 120Km. This fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode

and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

jessica Wang

Oversea  Sales

Opelink Technology Co, Ltd.

Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China

Specialized in passive & active fiber optic components and equipment



Reach me by


skype: jessica_11516

What's up: +00 86 182 7167 3630

facebook: jessica-wang





Other products
Sc fast connector
Price: contract price
Ribbon patchcord
Price: contract price
Join Free