Sc/upc 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator - Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Sc/upc 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
yanping guo
Phone:
86-755-66839262


Product Description
SC/UPC 9/125um SM Low Reflection Terminator Connector Low reflection Terminators are designed for use in unused ports and reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors with zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. These terminator fiber optic connectors are ideal for patch panels with couplers Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors are available in a variety of configurations. These low reflection terminations are available in UPC and APC finishes and in ST, FC and SC connector styles. Each of these fiber optic connectors is environmentally sealed for protection. Back Reflection:APC < -65dBUPC < -55dBProduct Features:Low Reflection TerminatorsDesigned for Use in Unused PortsIdeal for Patchpanels with CouplersAvailable in UPC and APC FinishesST, FC and SC Connector Styles AvailableEnvironmentally Sealed for Protection


Other products

Join Free