Sfp Ex - Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited

Sfp Ex

PRICE: contract price
Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,limited
Contact Person:
Jacky Lee

Product Description
SFP EX1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40km Reach PN: (SP-311G-EX(D)X )Features ●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ●  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission ●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:    Internal Calibration or External Calibration ●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR ●  Compatible with RoHS ●  +3.3V single power supply ●  Operating case temperature:    Standard:  0 to +70°C    Extended:-10 to +80°C    Industrial: -40 to +85°CApplications ●  Gigabit Ethernet ●  Fiber Channel ●  Switch to Switch interface ●  Switched backplane applications ●  Router/Server interface ●  Other optical transmission systemsDescriptionThe SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps /1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.Optical and Electrical CharacteristicsTable 3 - Optical and Electrical CharacteristicsParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotesTransmitterCentre Wavelengthλc126013101360nmSpectral Width (-20dB)∆λ1nmSide Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dBAverage Output PowerPout-52dBm1Extinction RatioER9dBOptical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)tr/tf0.26nsData Input Swing DifferentialVIN4001800mV2Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110ΩTX DisableDisable2.0VccVEnable00.8VTX FaultFault2.0VccVNormal00.8VReceiverCentre Wavelengthλc12601360nmReceiver Sensitivity-23dBm3Receiver Overload-3dBm3LOS De-AssertLOSD-24dBmLOS AssertLOSA-35dBmLOS Hysteresis14dBData Output Swing DifferentialVout3701800mV4LOSHigh2.0VccVLow0.8VNotes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12. 4. Internally AC-coupled. Ordering information Part Number Product Description SP-311G-EXC1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDMSP-311G-EXE1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, -10°C~+80°C, without DDMSP-311G-EXI1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDMSP-311G-EXDC1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDMSP-311G-EXDE1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, -10°C~+80°C, with DDMSP-311G-EXDI1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 40km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDMSFP EXGLC-EX-SMDSFP 1000Base-EXSFP 1310nm 40km
Other products
Multi-fiber push on
Price: contract price
Mpo breakout cable
Price: contract price
1000base sfp port nic card
Price: contract price
10g copper nic card
Price: contract price
Join Free