Sfp+ Transceiver - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

Sfp+ Transceiver

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132


Product Description
Description10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF . The SFP+  module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.  SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.Features• Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431• Hot Pluggable• Low power consumption• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance• Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver• Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidthApplications• 10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps• 10GBASE at 9.953Gbps• Other optical linksOrdering InformationPart No.Data RateDistanceWavelengthOutput Power      (dBm)Receiver Sensitivity      (dBm)DDMIFPP-859-S3xD10Gbps300m850nm VSCEL-6~-1<-10,PINYFPP-319-10xD10Gbps10km1310nm DFB-6~-1<-15,PINYFPP-319-L4xD10Gbps40km1310nm DFB-1~4<-15.8,PINYFPP-559-40xD10Gbps40km1550nm EML-1~4<-15.8,PINYFPP-559-80xD10Gbps80km1550nm EML0~5<-23,APDYPDFSFP+ Transceiver
Other products
Join Free