Sfp+10g-er 10gbps Sfp+ Optical Transceiver       - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd

Sfp+10g-er 10gbps Sfp+ Optical Transceiver      

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,ltd
Contact Person:
jessica wang
Phone:
86-075-523213792


Product Description

SFP+10G-ER

10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver      

 

Features:

1550nm cooled EML Transmitter ;

High sensitivity APD Receiver;

Distance up to 40km over SMF

Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface ;

Duplex LC Connector Interface;

Hot Pluggable;

Power Dissipation < 1.5 W;

Dispersion Tolerance 800ps/nm ;

Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA;

Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA ;

Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA;

Compliant with RoHS;

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

Application:                           

10GBASE-ER/EW ;

8G/10G FC;

Other optical links

 

jessica Wang
Oversea  Sales
 
Opelink Technology Co, Ltd.
Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China
Specialized in passive & active fiber optic components and equipment
FTTH/CATV/ OPTICAL TEST/  LAN SOLUTION
Reach me by
E-mail: Jessica@opelink.com
skype: jessica_11516
What's up: +00 86 182 7167 3630
facebook: jessica-wang
Mobile:182-7167-3630
TEL:0755-23213792
FAX:0755-29415475
http://www.opelink.com

 

Other products
Sc fast connector
Price: contract price
Ribbon patchcord
Price: contract price
Join Free