Sgmii Sfp Is A Standard Serial Id Compatible With Sfp Msa Base - 100 Fx Application Design - Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd

Sgmii Sfp Is A Standard Serial Id Compatible With Sfp Msa Base - 100 Fx Application Design

PRICE: contract price
Company:
Sopo Optical Communication Co,ltd
Contact Person:
Sam Yu
Phone:
86-0755-23124132


Product Description
1、Product  Introduction:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application designSGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications,Website:http://www.sopofiber.com, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.   2、Product  Parameter:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design12345678910111213141516 3.Product  Feature:SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design· up to 20km transmission with SMF at least· Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface· Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as· CRC, Package Counter and Far End Fault Indication(FEFI)· Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface· Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex LC Connector· Standard Serial ID information Compliant with SFP MSA· Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C 4、 Shipping and Servicing :SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design1) Paying:2  Shipping:3) Servicing: 5、 Recommendations :SGMII SFP is a standard serial ID compatible with SFP MSA base - 100 fx application design1) SFP 100M 1G  2) SFP 4G    3) DWDM SFP  4) CWDM SFP    5) Compact SFP CSFP 6) BIDI SFP SDHSONET


Other products

Join Free