Symmetrical 10g Gepon Olt Epon - Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd

Symmetrical 10g Gepon Olt Epon

PRICE: contract price
Product Description
Symmetric 10G-GEPON OLT is proposed as XG-PON2 with 10 Gbit/s upstream, but would require burst-mode lasers on ONTs to deliver the upstream transmission speed. The IEEE 802.3av standard for 10G-EPON OLT based on Ethernet, which has standardized upstream rates of both 1Gbps and 10Gbps. The 10 Gigabit PON wavelengths of GEPON (1490 nm down /1310 nm up), allowing it to coexist on the same fibre with either of the Gigabit PONs. ITU-T Recommendation G.987 is a family that defines this access network standard (referred to as XG-PON). It comprises four recommendations: G.987: 10-Gigabit-capable passive optical network (XG-PON) systems: Definitions, Abbreviations, and Acronyms, 2010. G.987.1: General requirements of 10G-PON systems (approved 2010-01-13). Includes examples of services, user network interfaces (UNIs) and service node interfaces (SNIs), as well as the principal deployment configurations that are requested by network operators. G.987.2: Physical media dependent (PMD) layer specification (approved 2010-01-13, updated 2010-10-07). Describes a flexible optical fibre access network representing an evolutionary development from G.984.2, asymmetric only in the current version.  G.987.3: Transmission convergence (TC) specifications (approved 2010-10-07). G.988: ONU management and control interface (OMCI) specification.(approved 2010-10-07)


Other products
Qsfp+
Price: contract price
Direct attach cables
Price: contract price
Fiber adaptor
Price: contract price
Fast connector
Price: contract price

Company Info

Shaoxing Zktel Equipment Co., Ltd
Contact Person:
Miaoqing Wang
Phone:
86-0575-88035326

0.0151:0.94MB