Tricholoma Matsutake Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics use only. It is usually used as antioxidant, soothing agent and anti-ageing agent. It can improve the activity of antioxidant enzymes(SOD, CAT, GSH-Px) and hence can enduringly and effectively resist oxidation. It can also regulate immunity and alleviate skin inflammation.
Chemical Information of Tricholoma Matsutake Extract:
Trade Name: Biothex Tricholoma
INCI Name: Tricholoma Matsutake Extract
Specifications of Tricholoma Matsutake Extract:
Appearance Light yellow, transparent liquid
Odor Slight characteristic odor
Solid content ≥0.70%
Polysaccharide content ≥0.05%
Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml
Hg < 1 mg/kg
As < 2 mg/kg
Pb < 5 mg/kg
Package of Tricholoma Matsutake Extract:
10.0 kg/plastic drum.